]6.(*Z,$(Fd0#q
[…] For more information, see . this code, absent a stipulation of the parties or a finding of good cause pursuant The list shall include each witness along with the business address or city of residence for each witness, to the extent known. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. endstream
endobj
startxref